June 28, 2017

Final Program Awards


Congratulations to the following students who received Final Program Awards:

Rebecca

Adams

12

HHS

Human Services

Kiwanis For Kids Scholarship

Rebecca

Adams

12

HHS

Cooperative Education

Outstanding Student of the Year

Rebecca

Adams

12

HHS

Human Services

Outstanding Student of the Year

Katrina

Babbitt

12

LHS

Natural Resources

$100.00 Program Award

Katrina

Babbitt

12

LHS

Natural Resources

Maynard Maville Award

Heather

Bailey

11

MASC

Culinary Arts

Outstanding Student of the Year

Megan

Balch

11

WUHS

Allied Medical Services

Maynard Maville Award

Ariele

Barrile

12

MASC

Design Illustration & Media Arts

Maynard Maville Award

Ariele

Barrile

12

MASC

Design Illustration & Media Arts

Odd Fellows Scholarship

Amber

Blair

12

LHS

Culinary Arts

White River Rotary Scholarship for Excellence

Breanne

Bomhower

11

HHS

Human Services

Outstanding Student of the Year

Nicholas

Brooks

11

HHS

Computer Technology Applications

Outstanding Student of the Year

Alexander

Brueckner

11

MASC

Engineering Arch. Design

Maynard Maville Award

Todd

Buckwold

12

MASC

Collision Repair & Refinishing

Carz Award

Todd

Buckwold

12

MASC

Collision Repair & Refinishing

Outstanding Student of the Year

Todd

Buckwold

12

MASC

Collision Repair & Refinishing

Twin State Cruisers

Gary

Carsey

12

HAN

Culinary Arts

Outstanding Student of the Year

Gary

Carsey

12

HAN

Culinary Arts

White River Rotary Scholarship for Excellence

Antonio

Centonze

12

LHS

Culinary Arts

$100.00 Program Award

Zachary

Cole

11

WUHS

Automotive Technology

Outstanding Student of the Year

Allison

Courtemanche

11

HHS

Human Services

Maynard Maville Award

Kali

Covell

11

HHS

Design Illustration & Media Arts

Outstanding  Student of the Year

Daniel

Crean

12

WUHS

Computer Technology Applications

Maynard Maville Award

Benjamin

Currier

12

HHS

Building Trades

Michael Courtemanche Scholarship

Connor

Cushman

12

HHS

Business Administration

Maynard Maville Award

Jesse

Cutting

12

HAN

Natural Resources

Nick Newcity Award

Jesse

Cutting

12

HAN

Natural Resources

Odd Fellows Scholarship

Jesse

Cutting

12

HAN

Natural Resources

Outstanding Student of the Year

Elizabeth

Daniels

12

HHS

Industrial Mechanics & Welding

Maynard Maville Award

Benjamin

Davis

11

MASC

Collision Repair & Refinishing

Maynard Maville Award

John

Demers

11

LHS

Computer Technology Applications

Maynard Maville Award

Justin

Densmore

12

LHS

Industrial Mechanics & Welding

$100.00 Program Award

Keisha

Desnoyers

12

HHS

Allied Medical Services

Outstanding Student of the Year

Keisha

Desnoyers

12

HHS

Allied Medical Services

Vermont Honor Scholarship

Audrey

Devost

12

HHS

Business Administration

Outstanding Student of the Year

Hayden

Dow

12

LHS

Design Illustration & Media Arts

Odd Fellows Scholarship

Hayden

Dow

12

LHS

Design Illustration & Media Arts

Outstanding  Student of the Year

Nathan

Downing

11

HHS

Industrial Mechanics & Welding

Outstanding Student of the Year

Brianna

Dubois

10

HHS

Cosmetology

Outstanding Student of the Year

Jackson

Dwyer

11

HHS

Engineering Arch. Design

Outstanding Student of the Year

James

Fadden

12

LHS

Collision Repair & Refinishing

Twin State Cruiser

Ryan

Farnham

12

RA

Industrial Mechanics & Welding

Hypertherm Award

Travers

Findley

12

MASC

Computer Technology Applications

Outstanding Student of the Year

Samuel

Finley

12

HAN

Building Trades

$100.00 Program Award

Andrew

Goulet

11

WHS

Automotive Technology

Golden Wrench Award

Timothy

Grace

12

LHS

Collision Repair & Refinishing

$100.00 Program Award

Timothy

Grace

12

LHS

Collision Repair & Refinishing

Maynard Maville Award

Nathan

Guarino

11

HHS

Design Illustration & Media Arts

Maynard Maville Award

Jesslyn

Halford

12

HHS

Cosmetology

Maynard Maville Award

Caleb

Henderson

11

HHS

Building Trades

Outstanding Student of the Year

Tanner

Hibbard

12

RA

Industrial Mechanics & Welding

Outstanding Student of the Year

Alexander

Kingston

10

MASC

Career & Technology Exploration

Maynard Maville Award

Meagan

Lashua

12

MASC

Allied Medical Services

$100.00 Program Award

Zachary

Latimer

12

HHS

Automotive Technology

Carz Award

Zachary

Latimer

12

HHS

Automotive Technology

Outstanding Student of the Year

Camden

Lemieux

10

HHS

Career & Technology Exploration

Maynard Maville Award

Trevor

Marsh

12

LHS

Industrial Mechanics & Welding

Hypertherm Award

Travis

Maxham

12

LHS

Engineering Arch. Design

Outstanding Student of the Year

Brooke

McFarlin

11

HHS

Business Administration

Hartford Chamber of Commerce

Brooke

McFarlin

11

HHS

Business Administration

Kenneth Martin Scholarship

Brooke

McFarlin

11

HHS

Business Administration

Outstanding Student of the Year

Tyler

Miller

12

LHS

Computer Technology Applications

$100.00 Program Award

Dallas

Milliken

11

LHS

Building Trades

Maynard Maville Award

Karissa

Moulton

10

MASC

Career & Technology Exploration

Outstanding Student of the Year

Troy

Nadeau

11

HHS

Natural Resources

Outstanding Student of the Year

Laura

Nema

12

HHS

Design Illustration & Media Arts

Odd Fellows Scholarship

Danielle

Olisky

12

LCS

Cooperative Education

$100.00 Program Award

Rachelle

Parker

12

HHS

Human Services

Lebanon Riverside Rotary

Rachelle

Parker

12

HHS

Human Services

Maynard Maville Award

Rachelle

Parker

12

HHS

Human Services

Odd Fellows Scholarship

Rachelle

Parker

12

HHS

Human Services

Richard Miller Scholarship

John

Phillips

12

MASC

Building Trades

Outstanding Student of the Year

Tamara

Plomp

11

LHS

Allied Medical Services

Outstanding Student of the Year

Katelin

Powell

12

LHS

Cosmetology

Outstanding Student of the Year

Matthew

Quow

11

MASC

Culinary Arts

Maynard Maville Award

Shania

Rawson

10

WHS

Career & Technology Exploration

Outstanding Student of the Year

Alexandria

Rowlee

12

HHS

Engineering Arch. Design

Maynard Maville Award

Jordan

Schaal

12

HHS

Culinary Arts

Maynard Maville Award

Jordan

Schaal

12

HHS

Culinary Arts

New England Culinary Institute Scholarship